Alberta Building Envelope Council South

LINKING ARCHITECTS, BUILDERS, ENGINEERS, CONTRACTORS AND SUPPLIERS

ABEC South Membership 2017

Active Membership Count: 154
Name Company Specialty
Kristopher Altvater Alberta New Home Warranty Program Government/Institutional
Gordon Armstrong Soprema Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Pal Atkar RTS Design Consultant
Negar Badri University of Calgary Student
Johnathon Bain exp Global Engineer
Scott Baxter WSP Engineer
Blair Baxter Baxter Roof Consulting Ltd Consultant
Stan Benedek Benedek Designs Consultant
Saioa Biritxinaga Entuitive Architect
David Bishop Building Envelope Engineering Consultant
Dana Bjornson Optimize Envelope Engineering Ltd. Consultant
Brendan Bobby Progressive Home Warranty Government/Institutional
Jelena Bojanic Read Jones Christoffersen Ltd. Engineer
Wildor Bollhorn Chesapeake Uncommon Design Architect
Reva Bond Ramsden SAIT Government/Institutional
Daniel Bourgault Taylor Construction Contractor
Craig Broder ADEX Systems Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Cam Brown Taylor Construction Contractor
Kevin Brown Gravity Engineering Incorporated Engineer
Edward Bushnell Fire Ant Contracting Ltd. Contractor
Bruce Byun McCuaig & Associates Engineering Ltd Consultant
Tim Cameron Dryvit Systems Canada Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Larry Charles Evolution Glass Other
Alex Chay Sahuri + partners architecture Architect
ming chen Ming Chen Architect Ltd. Architect
Sean Coghlan Sika Canada Inc Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Ryan Coles Read Jones Christoffersen Ltd. Engineer
John Cox Westview Consulting Ltd. Consultant
Brett Cross Clark Builders Contractor
William Alan Dalgliesh Wind Engineering-Glass Strength Consultant
Monique Dame exp Services Inc. -- select --
Duong Dang Southern Alberta Institute of Technologies Other
David Darby Westerly Restoration Ltd Contractor
Tito De Vera Sika Canada Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Marty Deemter JRS Engineering Consultant
Blain Denholm Alberta Glass Company Contractor
Justine Deveau Optimize Envelope Engineering Ltd Consultant
Trevor Devnich IKO Industries Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Arvinder Dhol Boardwalk Rental Communities Engineer
Regina Celi Dias Ferreira University of Alberta Student
Mike Dietrich Consultant Consultant
Andrew Dolan Dorken Systems Inc. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Dave Drake BTC Group Consultant
James Dudley boardwalk Rental Communities Other
Fred Edwards Read Jones Christoffersen Ltd. Consultant
Ali ElGandour Williams Engineering Canada Consultant
Heather Elliot Entuitive Consultant
Byron Enns JRS Engineering Consultant
Dr. Robert Eshaghurshan Robco Architecture & Building Science Consulting Corporation Architect
Julian Fogarty Group2 architects Architect
David Forsey Exterior Technologies Group Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Don Fraser Parex USA Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Craig Fraser Dejong Design Associates Architect
Cheryl Fryers SAIT Government/Institutional
Nicholas Fuss Entuitive Consultant
Peter Gogich New Home Warranty Canada Corp Other
Ben Gourlay Boardwalk Rental Communities Other
Tobie Guerin Coupland Kraemer Architecture + Interior Design Architect
Veronica Gutierrez de Gutierrez N/A Student
Mark Hagel Alberta Masonry Council Engineer
Alnoor Halari Redpebble Contractor Services Consultant
Craig Halford Armtec Precast Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Kyla Hall GEC Architecture Other
Amy Herbison McKinley Burkart Architects Other
Paul Heyens Alberta Glass Company Inc. Contractor
Ben HIldebrandt Building Science + Architecture Ltd. Architect
Rick Hiltz EllisDon Contractor
Markus Hindemith Lux Windows and Glass Ltd. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Tim Hobson Stantec Consulting Consultant
Chris Hogan Roxul Stonewool Insulation Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Richard Hogg RMH Drafting & Consulting Ltd. Consultant
Stephen Hume Streamside Property Restoration Ltd. Contractor
Stephen Hunter Building Science + Architecture Ltd. Consultant
Cathy Huth Hard Rock Developments Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Al Idriess AL13 Architectural Systems Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Blaine Jackson Lydale Construction Contractor
Steve Jeanes Professional Contract Services Ltd Contractor
Gary Joys PCL Construction Management Inc. Contractor
Naaz Kahe Sait Architect
Trevor Kent Thermal Systems Other
Hillary Kernahan Williams Engineering Canada Inc. Engineer
Randy Kiez EXP Services Inc. Consultant
Brian Knight Westerly Restoration Ltd Contractor
Shandler Kohlman Williams Engineering Consultant
Erich Krause Building Works Ltd. Contractor
Jason Laurie vertigo Consultant
Eugene LaVallee Retired Other
Grant Lawton Prodexs Sales Inc. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Justin Lebel Optimize Envelope Engineering Ltd Consultant
Jason Lenders S2 Architecture Architect
David Leonard Entuitive Consultant
Dennis Looten Asset Consulting & Inspections Ltd. Consultant
Juliana MacGregor SAIT Student
Tim Madden Madden Matthews Engineering Ltd. Engineer
Leaha Maisonneuve Williams Engineering Canada Consultant
Greg Martineau Greg Martineau Projects Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Neil Mason Alberta New Home Warranty Program Government/Institutional
Len McGivern The New Home Warranty Insurance Corp Other
Lance Merrifield Epic Roofing and Exteriors Commercial Ltd. Contractor
Roger Miller Williams Engineering Canada Inc. Consultant
Richard Munro Evolution Glass Inc. Contractor
Greg Murphy Self-employed Engineer
Brittany Nalder Williams Engineering Consultant
Paul O'Rourke Mckinley Burkart Production Lead
David Oaks Aviva National Home Warranty Government/Institutional
Steve Oystryk S2 Architecture Architect
Paul Pagnucco All Weather Windows Commercial Contractor
Atul Paranjape City of Calgary Government/Institutional
Bob Passmore Building Science + Architecture Ltd Consultant
Darrell Paul Qualistat Building Performance Consultants Consultant
Ernie Paustian Deltalytics Consulting Inc. Consultant
Jon Peat Petra Contract Services Ltd. Consultant
Richard Pierce Student/SAIT Student
Michelle Plante Williams Engineering Engineer
Michael Plomske Stantec Consulting Ltd. Consultant
Isabelle Poisson LEX3 Engineering Inc. Engineer
Craig Quipp Nose Creek Metals Inc. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Sathya Ramachandran Exp Services Inc. Consultant
Jennifer Razzo Stantec Consulting Ltd. Consultant
Brian Regner POCKAR Masonry Ltd. Contractor
James Reid taigh Architecture Architect
John Robis ETG Exterior Technologies Group Canada Corp. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Colin RONAN NORR Architect
Andrew Ross Maxim Building Restoration Limtied Contractor
Brian Rossetti Henry Company Canada Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Brian Rowland Zeidler Architecture Architect
Charlie Roy C.R. Contractor Ltd. Contractor
Scott Ruffett Icynene Inc. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Bruce Schultz The City of Calgary Government/Institutional
Derek Semeniuk Owens Corning Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Ben Servais Cascade Aqua-Tech Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Amir Shah Gravity Engineering Inc Engineer
Hui She Busque Engineering Calgary Engineer
Larry Shoesmith Pilot Group Inc. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Justin Short Aviva Canada Inc. Other
Kevin Skogstad DuRock Alfacing International Ltd Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Jon Solland BTC Group Engineer
Ken Staves Chesapeake Uncommon Design Other
Faye Strong Archiasmo Architectural Works Consultant
Michael Szarmes Watt Consulting Group Engineer
Stephen Teal Flynn group of Companies Contractor
Brian Theroux Flynn Canada Ltd. Contractor
Theresa Thomas Flynn Canada ltd Contractor
Aaron Tombe Epic Roofing and Exteriors Commercial Ltd Contractor
Mike Torjan DIALOG Engineer
Amy Underwood Thermal Systems Other
Anton Vlooswyk Building Envelope Engineering Inc. Consultant
Ben Waddington Busque Engineering (Calgary) Ltd Engineer
Kris Wall Wall Engineering Ltd. Engineer
Mairead Walsh Wall Engineering Ltd. Consultant
Rodney Weinberger Great Canadian Roofing and Exteriors Contractor
Kevin Wilkins Building Consulting Services Consultant
Wayne Yarjau DIALOG Other
Youness Yousefi Morrison Hershfield Ltd Consultant